249 Fountain Oak Way Canton, GA 30114
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Listed By: Stephanie Robinson, ERA Sunrise Realty - Contact:  770-720-1515

  249 Fountain Oak Way Canton, GA 30114

Active (86 Days)
$708,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,481
SQFT

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!!!!!!

Welcome to 249 Fountain Oak Way in the highly sought-after Great Sky community—where lifestyle, luxury, and location come together effortlessly. Now offered at a newly reduced price of $708,000, this is your opportunity to step into one of Canton’s most desirable neighborhoods at an incredible value.

This stunning home delivers the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday functionality. From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted with light-filled living spaces, thoughtfully designed details, and the kind of layout that just works—whether you're hosting a crowd or enjoying a quiet night in.

The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas and creating an ideal flow for entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, beautifully appointed bathrooms, and flexible living spaces ensure there’s room for everyone—and then some.

But what truly sets this home apart is the lifestyle that comes with it. Great Sky isn’t just a neighborhood—it’s a destination. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools, tennis courts, walking trails, playgrounds, and a clubhouse, all surrounded by the breathtaking backdrop of North Georgia’s rolling hills.

With its recent price improvement, prime location, and access to one of the area’s most coveted communities, this home isn’t just a place to live—it’s a place to love.

Don’t miss your chance to make it yours.

MLS #:
7724811
Taxes
$7,681(2025)
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022

Listed By

Stephanie Robinson, ERA Sunrise Realty, Contact: 770-720-1515
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:09 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
  • Self Cleaning Oven
  • Entrance Foyer 2 Story
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1057/Annually
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Total: 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2026
Price Changed
$708,000
0%
-$1,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$709,000
-1%
-$10,500
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$719,500
-1%
-$8,999
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$728,499
0%
-$500
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$728,999
0%
-$1,001
Feb 19, 2026
Listed
$730,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Sunrise Realty | 770-720-1515
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®